Carrier Oils, Organic Non-GMO, Cold-Pressed - JnJFarmKY

Carrier Oils, Organic Non-GMO, Cold-Pressed

Regular price $2.99 Sale

We only deal in small quantities to make sure you get the freshest organic oils possible! You can get the same carrier oils we use in our organic products in smaller quantities to try for your beauty needs and gifts!

Make your own roll-on's with or Organic Carrier Oil, Essential Oil and glass roller OR Chakra/Gemstone roller!  You can even make some for gift giving we offer stainless rollers in 3 & 5 piece sizes!

What are Carrier Oils good for other than massage? Here are some idea (make sure they are NON-GMO, Organic and Cold-Pressed):

Apricot Kernel - dry, aging skin
Argan - all skin types
Avocado - dry, aging skin
Black Seed Oil – all skin types

Castor Oil - all skin types

Coconut Oil - all skin types

Emu - all skin types

Grapeseed - normal skin
Jojoba - all skin types

Rice Bran - all skin types
Safflower - dry sensitive skin
Sweet Almond - normal to oily skin

Emu Oil Triple Refined
A WHITE viscous oil made from the adipose of the Emu bird. It stops pains, soreness, redness, stretch marks, scars, eases joint pain, itching, muscle pain, speeds up wound healing and more. Absorbs quickly into skin with a long lasting anti-inflammatory effect.

****My husband used it on his knees after he tore his meniscus tendons (they are under the kneecap); he was off crutches in 3 weeks and back to work with almost no scar in 5 weeks.

***My sister lives just outside of Brisbane and I sell exclusively with an Aboriginal tribe for our Emu oil. Don't be fooled by imitations! If you Emu oil is CLEAR is ISN'T Emu oil! Its a HIGHLY refined oil.

Black Seed Oil

It's documented benefits in the scientific literature.  The 6 benefits that stick out are its ability to help prevent cancer, diabetes, obesity, hair loss, skin disorders and infections like MRSA.  Internal Use: Consume 3 tsp throughout the day or as directed by healthcare Practitioner.  Black cumin oil has a very dense, strong taste. When the seeds are eaten, they would be strong in flavor. However the oil is much more concentrated, so the taste is much stronger. As with so many herbs that are beneficial to our health, they are quite strong tasting (or bitter).

Apricot Kernel Oil

Ingredients: Apricot kernel oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Penetrates skin without an oily feel, prematurely aged, dry or irritated skin, skin and face moisturizing, lubricating and nourishing; can be used straight for a night oil; can be used with Essential Oils for a carrier for homemade acne cure and massage oil; cure a dry and flaky scalp; damaged and chemically treated hair

Castor Oil
Ingredients: Cold-Pressed Castor Oil, NO additives or other oils added.
Castor oil can be used as an irritant/simulative laxative. Castor oil is a natural emollient and a few drops may also be used to remedy dry skin, as a massage oil, and may benefit hair as a treatment. Plus, applying castor oil to the scalp will help moisturize dry, irritated skin; may help reduce flaking & dandruff symptoms

Rice Bran Oil
Ingredients: Pure Organic Cold Pressed Rice Bran Oil, nothing else. Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Good for Cancer Prevention, premature aging, is hypoallergenic, antioxidant, elasticity, hydrates, boosts and renew moisture, doesn’t clog pores, protects from sun damage, brightens skin, helps with inflammation.

It is notable for its high smoke point of 232 °C (450 °F) and its mild flavor, making it suitable for high-temperature cooking methods such as stir frying and deep frying.
This oil is suitable for food and cosmetic purposes. Ships in food grade plastic recyclable bottles.

Our mission is to use Quality Ingredients for a Quality Product™!

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Ask a Question
  • what's the difference between fractionated coconut oil and organic virgin non gmo coconut oil? I'd like to know before I complete my purchase.

    Fractionated coconut oil, also called “liquid coconut oil,” is a form of coconut oil that has had the long-chain fatty acids removed via hydrolysis and steam distillation. Fractionated coconut oil is literally just a 'fraction' of the complete oil. The highly prized component of coconut oil, the lauric acid, has antimicrobial properties, and as such, is used as a natural preservative and removed from virgin oil. What is left behind is a liquid oil that will not turn solid, a 'fraction' of the original oil. It also has a lower burning point which means it's NOT suited to cooking with. Instead of discarding it, the natural cosmetic industry uses it. The fractionated oil can be really useful in the preparation of natural skin care and as a carrier oil for blending and diluting essential oils. When you pick up a moisturizer or a cleanser that has coconut oil in it, the chances are it's the REFINED fractionated oil. Cosmetically, it's more stable as it doesn't change from a liquid to a solid. This is why we DO NOT carry fractionated coconut oil we ONLY carry PURE organic, virgin, non-GMO coconut oil. We cook with it and I use it to coat baking pans when caking cakes and bread.

  • Hello do you sell wholesale sizes and do you ship to Canada? I am interested in purchasing your carrier oils. Thank you very much. Diane

    Yes. How much? Which items?

  • which of your oils are totally unrefined

    ALL of our carrier oils and exotic oils are unrefined, virgin and cold-pressed